LATEST PAPER
71° Good Morning
71° Good Morning
Sports

Women's World Cup Canada 2015 TV schedule

The official ball for the FIFA 2015 Women's

The official ball for the FIFA 2015 Women's World Cup is pictured on April 2, 2015 in Herzogenaurach, southern Germany. Photo Credit: Getty Images / Christof Stache

The Womens's World Cup Canada 2015 gets underway on June 6. Here's where and when to watch in EST.

Saturday, June 6

Group A: Canada vs. China PR, 6 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 1)

Group A: New Zealand vs. Netherlands, 9 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 2)

Sunday, June 7

Group B: Norway vs. Thailand, 1 p.m., Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa (FOX)

Group B: Germany vs. Ivory Coast, 4 p.m., Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa (FOX)

Monday, June 8

Group D: Sweden vs. Nigeria, 4 p.m., Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg (FOX)

Group C: Cameroon vs. Ecuador, 7 p.m., BC Place Stadium, Vancouver (FOX Sports 2)

Group D: USA vs. Australia, 7:30 p.m., Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg (FOX Sports 1)

Group C: Japan vs. Switzerland, 10 p.m., BC Place Stadium, Vancouver (FOX Sports 1)

Tuesday, June 9

Group F: France vs. England, 1 p.m., Moncton Stadium, Moncton (FOX)

Group E: Spain vs. Costa Rica, 4 p.m., Olympic Stadium, Montreal (FOX)

Group F: Colombia vs. Mexico, 4 p.m., Moncton Stadium, Moncton (FOX Sports 1)

Group E: Brazil vs. Korea Republic, 7 p.m., Olympic Stadium, Montreal (FOX Sports 1)

Thursday, June 11

Group B: Germany vs. Norway, 3 p.m., Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa (FOX Sports 1)

Group A: China PR vs. Netherlands, 5 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 2)

Group B: Ivory Coast vs. Thailand, 6 p.m., Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa (FOX Sports 1)

Group A: Canada vs. New Zealand, 8 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 1)

Friday, June 12

Group D: Australia vs. Nigeria, 5 p.m., Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg (FOX Sports 1)

Group C: Switzerland vs. Ecuador, 7 p.m., BC Place Stadium, Vancouver (FOX Sports 1)

Group D: USA vs. Sweden, 8 p.m., Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg (FOX)

Group C: Japan vs. Cameroon, 10 p.m., BC Place Stadium, Vancouver (FOX Sports 1)

Saturday, June 13

Group F: France vs. Colombia, 1 p.m., Moncton Stadium, Moncton (FOX)

Group E: Brazil vs. Spain, 4 p.m., Olympic Stadium, Montreal (FOX)

Group F: England vs. Mexico, 4 p.m., Moncton Stadium, Moncton (FOX Sports 1)

Group E: Korea Republic vs. Costa Rica, 7 p.m., Olympic Stadium, Montreal (FOX Sports 2)

Monday, June 15

Group B: Thailand vs. Germany, 4 p.m., Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg (FOX)

Group B: Ivory Coast vs. Norway, 4 p.m., Moncton Stadium, Moncton (FOX Sports 1)

Group A: Netherlands vs. Canada, 7:30 p.m., Olympic Stadium, Montreal (FOX Sports 1)

Group A: China PR vs. New Zealand, 7:30 p.m., Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg (FOX Sports 2)

Tuesday, June 16

Group C: Ecuador vs. Japan, 5 p.m., Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg (FOX Sports 1)

Group C: Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 2)

Group D: Nigeria vs. USA, 8 p.m., BC Place, Vancouver (FOX)

Group D: Australia vs. Sweden, 8 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 1)

Wednesday, June 17

Group F: Mexico vs. France, 4 p.m., Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa (FOX)

Group F: England vs. Colombia, 4 p.m., Olympic Stadium, Montreal (FOX Sports 1)

Group E: Costa Rica vs. Brazil, 7 p.m., Moncton Stadium, Moncton (FOX Sports 1)

Group E: Korea Republic vs. Spain, 7 p.m., Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa (FOX Sports 2)

Round of 16

Saturday, June 20

1B vs. 3ACD, 4 p.m., Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa (FOX Sports 1)

2A vs. 2C, 7:30 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 1)

Sunday, June 21

1E vs. 2D, 1 p.m., Moncton Stadium, Moncton (FOX Sports 1)

1F vs. 2E, 4 p.m., Olympic Stadium, Montreal (FOX Sports 1)

1A vs. 3CDE, 7:30 p.m., BC Place Stadium, Vancouver (FOX Sports 1)

Monday, June 22

2B vs. 2F, 5 p.m., Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa (FOX Sports 1)

1D vs. 3BEF, 8 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 1)

Tuesday, June 23

1C vs. 3ABF, 10 p.m., BC Place Stadium, Vancouver (FOX Sports 1)

Quarterfinals

Friday, June 26

W39 vs. W40, 4 p.m., Olympic Stadium, Montreal (FOX)

W37 vs. W38, 7:30 p.m., Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa (FOX)

Saturday, June 27

W41 vs. W42, 4 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 1)

W43 vs. W44, 7:30 p.m., BC Place Stadium, Vancouver (FOX Sports 1)

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 30

W45 vs. W46, 7 p.m., Olympic Stadium, Montreal (FOX)

W47 vs. W48, 7 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX Sports 1)

Third-place match

Saturday, July 4

L49 vs. L50, 3 p.m., Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton (FOX)

Final

Sunday, July 5

W49 vs. W50, 7 p.m., BC Place Stadium, Vancouver (FOX)

Top Photos & Videos